Shopping Cart

Use code DOGDAD30 for 30% off your entire order & FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100 this June. Free GIFT with purchase, a Seed Paper Bone as a gift to you & our planet.

Seed Paper Bones

These environmentally friendly confetti Seed Paper Bones are made from 100% recycled paper, biodegradable, infused with non-GMO, non-invasive, dog friendly, snapdragon seeds. No dyes or chemicals used in production.

Bury the bone and watch it grow into a beautiful snapdragon flower garden!

Plant it. Water it daily. Grow it. PET-FRIENDLY FLOWERS!!

Common name: snapdragon, tall spurred, northern lights

Scientific name: Linaria Maroccana

Bees love these flowers! Bee-friendly blooms!

98% germination rate